NBA Draft 2021

NBA announces field of expected participants for NBA Draft Combine 2021

green-kuminga-ftr.jpeg
Jalen Green, Jonathan Kuminga [NBA Getty Images]

NEW YORK, June 15, 2021 - The NBA announced today that 69 players are expected to attend the Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2021, which will be held June 21-27 at Wintrust Arena and the Marriott Marquis in Chicago.

The Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2021 is an important step in the draft process for NBA prospects, leading up to NBA Draft 2021 presented by State Farm on July 29. Players will conduct interviews with NBA teams and participate in five-on-five games, shooting and strength and agility drills June 22-25. ESPN2 (June 24) and ESPNU (June 25) will provide coverage of the five-on-five games from 3-7 p.m. ET each day.

A select number of standout players from the 2021 NBA G League Elite Camp, which takes place June 19-21 at Wintrust Arena, will be invited to participate in the Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2021.

Below is a list of expected attendees for the Microsoft Surface NBA Draft Combine 2021.

Player School/Club
1. Max Abmas Oral Roberts
2. Ochai Agbaji Kansas
3. Marcus Bagley Arizona State
4. Scottie Barnes Florida State
5. Charles Bassey Western Kentucky
6. Brandon Boston Jr. Kentucky
7. James Bouknight Connecticut
8. Greg Brown III Texas
9. Jared Butler Baylor
10. Julian Champagnie St. John's
11. Justin Champagnie Pittsburgh
12. Josh Christopher ASU
13. Sharife Cooper Auburn
14. Ayo Dosunmu Illinois
15. David Duke Jr. Providence
16. Kessler Edwards Pepperdine
17. Luka Garza Iowa
18. RaiQuan Gray Florida State
19. Jalen Green NBA G League Ignite
20. Quentin Grimes Houston
21. Sam Hauser Virginia
22. Aaron Henry Michigan State
23. Ariel Hukporti Nevezis (Lithuania)
24. Matthew Hurt Duke
25. Nah'Shon Hyland VCU
26. Isaiah Jackson Kentucky
27. David Johnson Louisville
28. Jalen Johnson Duke
29. Keon Johnson Tennessee
30. Herbert Jones Alabama
31. Kai Jones Texas
32. Johnny Juzang UCLA
33. Corey Kispert Gonzaga
34. Jonathan Kuminga NBA G League Ignite
35. Scottie Lewis Florida
36. Isaiah Livers Michigan
37. Makur Maker Howard
38. Sandro Mamukelashvili Seton Hall
39. Tre Mann Florida
40. Matthew Mayer Baylor
41. Miles McBride West Virginia
42. Davion Mitchell Baylor
43. Evan Mobley USC
44. Isaiah Mobley USC
45. Moses Moody Arkansas
46. Trey Murphy III Virginia
47. Daishen Nix NBA G League Ignite
48. John Petty Jr. Alabama
49. Yves Pons Tennessee
50. Jason Preston Ohio
51. Joshua Primo Alabama
52. Roko Prkacin Cibona (Croatia)
53. Neemias Queta Utah State
54. Austin Reaves Oklahoma
55. Jeremiah Robinson-Earl Villanova
56. Terrence Shannon Jr. Texas Tech
57. Day'Ron Sharpe North Carolina
58. Jericho Sims Texas
59. Jaden Springer Tennessee
60. DJ Steward Duke
61. Cameron Thomas LSU
62. JT Thor Auburn
63. Isaiah Todd NBA G League Ignite
64. Trendon Watford LSU
65. Joe Wieskamp Iowa
66. Ziaire Williams Stanford
67. McKinley Wright IV Colorado
68. Moses Wright Georgia Tech
69. Marcus Zegarowski Creighton

More from NBA.com

#USA
Updated standings from men's basketball
NBA.com Staff
#France
Results, top performers from Day 7
NBA.com Staff
durant-tatum-ftr.jpeg
Team USA avoids elimination with win over Czechs
Kyle Irving
pierce-garnett-allen-ftr.jpg
On this date: Celtics trade for KG, start Big 3 era
Kyle Irving
tatum-ftr.jpeg
Running diary: USA dominates Czechs to advance
Kyle Irving
#Durant
Durant breaks Carmelo's all-time USA scoring record
Benyam Kidane
More News